Wellingborough Amateur Swimming Club

Gala News

 

Events will be added with links and event schedules as they become available.

  

  LASA Logo Autumn League 2016

 

 

  • October 8th - Leicester & District Autumn League - Round 1

WASC Squad - Team B

Venue - Hinckley Leisure Centre, Argents Mead, Hinckley, LE10 1BZ - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - 18:00

Gala Start - 18:30

Coach  - Departs Redwell Leisure Centre, Wellingborugh 16.15 pm SHARP!!

 

 

  • November 12th - Leicester & District Autumn League - Round 2

WASC Squad - Team B

Venue - TBA - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - TBA

Gala Start - TBA

Coach  - TBA

  

  • December 10th - Leicester & District Autumn League - Round 3

WASC Squad - Team B

Venue - TBA - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - TBA

Gala Start - TBA

Coach  - TBA

 

  LASA Logo  Winter League 2017

 

  • January xxth - Leicester & District Winter League - Round 1

WASC Squad - Team A

Venue - TBA - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - TBA

Gala Start - TBA

Coach  - TBA

  • February xxth - Leicester & District Winter League - Round 2

WASC Squad - Team A

Venue - TBA - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - TBA

Gala Start - TBA

Coach  - TBA

  • March xxth - Leicester & District Winter League - Round 3

WASC Squad - Team A

Venue - TBA - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - TBA

Gala Start - TBA

Coach  - TBA

 

 

NAL Logo 2016

 

 

DIVISION TWO RESULTS 2015
Place Team League Points Gala Points
    R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
1 City of Peterborough B 6 18 6 30 220 264 248 732
2 City of Lincoln Pent. 5 18 5 28 191 247 193 631
3 Norwich Swan 6 18 3 27 254 237 146 638
4 Calverton & Bingham 4 17 4 25 189 218 184 591
5 St Ives 6 17 1 24 229 221 133 583
6 Melton Mowbray 5 17 2 24 209 222 141 572
7 Wellingborough 5 9 6 20 207 166 195 568
8 Lowestoft & O B 4 10 4 18 204 199 187 589
9 South Lincs Comp 3 10 4 17 152 176 187 515
10 Loughborough 2 9 5 16 150 163 189 502
11 Kimberley 1 10 2 13 134 167 174 475
12 Notts Leander B 4 8 1 13 184 149 109 442
13 Dereham Otters 2 2 6 10 153 134 225 512
14 Wisbech 2 3 5 10 124 154 187 464
15 UEA City of Norwich C 3 2 4 9 156 115 172 443
16 Beccles 3 1 4 8 146 117 172 435
17 Great Yarmouth 1 1 2 4 120 87 155 362
18 Thetford 1 1 1 3 106 99 133 338
  • October 8th - National Arena League - Division 2 - Round 1

WASC Squad - Team A

Venue - Waendel Leisure Centre - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - 18:00

Gala Start - 18:30

Teams competing

      • Lowestoft & Oulton Broad
      • Beccles
      • St Ives
      • Loughborough
      • Wellingborough - HOSTS
      • Dereham Otters

 

  • November 12th - National Arena League - Division 2 - Round 2

WASC Squad - Team A

Venue - Waendel Leisure Centre - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - 18:00

Gala Start - 18:30

Coach  - N/A

 

  • December 10th - National Arena League - Division 2 - Round 3

WASC Squad - Team A

Venue - Waendel Leisure Centre - See WASC Venues page for more information

Warm Up Start - 18:00

Gala Start - 18:30

Coach  - N/A

 

 

 

 LASA Logo  Diddy League

NASA Logo     County Galas 

 

MK Junior League logo

 

 

 

 Updated 24/09/16

logos